Tickets

Online tickets are currently unavailable for this event.

EVENT DETAILS

Tickets available at the door!!!!

 

 

2 one hundred foot water slides, 300 tons of sand, eight swimming pools, nine stages including live music, electronic music stage, bluegrass and circus arts, giant foam wars bathtub, carnival midway and side shows, giant sand sculpture, thousands of your closest friends, and a host of other ambitious ideas yet to be formulated!

 

Lineup

Stage #000
Opulent temple Stage:

Syd Gris (Opulent Temple / Opel) • Dutch (Opulent Temple) • TekFreaks (Opulent Temple / TeknicalFunk / CDR) • Icon (Opulent Temple / djicon.com) • Billy Seal (Opulent Temple) • Dex Stakker (Opulent Temple / Opel) • Drew Drop (Opulent Temple) • Jamie Lin (Opulent Temple) • Jonboy (Swag / Dubalicious) • T-Dub (Rebel Bass Collective) • P-Dub (guerillaBASS) • Rachel Whiskeydevil (OTWB) • Mike Butler (OTWB)

 

Stage 5.1

Space Cowboys on the UNIMOG

The Traveling Wonders of 8ball • Brad Robinson • Mancub • Kapt'n Kirk • Shissla • shOOey
Deckard • Zach Moore • Trav


Stage #86
Dustfish Bordello Stage


From Weimar to Vegas and all points in-between......these acts sizzle with sensual, glamorous, humorous, supersexy eyecandy! SF Boylesque • Dark Sparkle • Burley Sisters • Barbary Coast Burlesque • La Malinche

Stage #92

Live Music stage

Mark Growden Sextet • Kid Beyond • Gooferman • Fil Lorenz Orchestra • Super Geek League • Tornado Rider • Kalri$$ian


Stage #007
Big Art Road Show Stage


Presented by Vau De Vire Society
The Mutaytor
along with a special performance on michael christian’s sculpture by
Vau De Vire Society

Support from PEX-The Philadelphia Experiment & PLayoop Dj's

Lee Mayjahs, Justin Paul, Dj Everyday, Dave Hughes & Big Jawn


Stage Number 9
The Traveling Wonders of The Boiler Bar & the Front Porch


El Radio Fantastique • Blue Bone Express • Thee Hobo Goblins • Shovel Man (Digging deep for music) • Denzel (Dances on Glass) • Tansy the Serpent Queen • Miss Opportunity(what will she do next?) • Holly Volatile • JD Limelight • Room for Cream • Miss Melanie's Oddity Emporium • The Boiler Bar performers &more!


Stage No 23


Sculpture By:
Dan Das Mann • Karen Cusolito • Michael Christian • Flaming Lotus Girls • Orion Fredericks • Roseanna Scimeca


Stage No 111
Symbiosis Stage


Antennae • Little Jon • Treavor Moontribe • Phidelity • Mozaic Bogl & Dials • Tonyinorbit • Danny Corn • Laura • Shawna Chlorophil


Stage #68
The Bicycle Stage


Heavy Pedal Cyclecide Bike Rodeo vs. First Rule BMX Collective
Bicycle carnival rides • jousting & bicycle trickery all night

Stage #13
Wander lust Stage


Performances By:
Mr. Creature • William Batty • Brittany Walsh • Tera Zara • Russell Bruner • Jay Leiber & more!

 

 

Sculpture By:

Dan Das Mann • Karen Cusolito • Michael Christian • Flaming Lotus Girls
Orion Fredericks • Roseanna Scimeca • Omega Recoil

 

Your email has been sent

There was an error sending your message. Please verify the addresses and try again. Note: HTML is not allowed in the subject/message.

EVENT LOCATION

Directions

American Steel

1960 Mandela Parkway, Oakland,CA, 94607


View 1960 Mandela Parkway in a larger map

TALENT

see website